Home Page
News/Info
Contacts
ASA Forms
Adult Fastpitch
Adult Slowpitch
Maricopa County Slowpitch
Girls JO Fastpitch
ASA Tucson
ASA Maricopa County
ASA Nationals
Umpires Info
Ace Certifications
AZ Hall of Fame
State Champions
Virtual Tournament Director
Links


INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENTS

ARIZONA ASA ADULT SLOWPITCH STATE & NATIONAL QUALIFYING TOURNAMENTS

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

2007 ADULT TEAM REGISTRATION FORM  |  2008 HOTEL LISTINGS


INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENTS

Feb. 03-04 Superbowl Saturday/Presidential Classic Benefit (M) Phoenix, AZ Rick Seifman 623-776-2143
Feb. 10-11

Coor's Light Gold Glove (M CE W)
(W-Sat, CE -Sun)

Phoenix, AZ Rick Seifman 623-776-2143
Feb. 24 only Miken Invitational (M W) (W-Sat) Phoenix, AZ Rick Seifman 623-776-2143
March 03-04

Coor's Light Meade (M CE W)
(W-Sat, CE-Sun)

Phoenix, AZ Rick Seifman 623-776-2143
March 17-18

Triple Grand Slam I (M W CE)
(W-Sat, CE-Sun)

Phoenix, AZ Rick Seifman 623-776-2143
March 24 only Cottonwood Fencebuster (M) Cottonwood, AZ Rick Seifman 623-776-2143
March 31 - April 01 DeMarini Slugfest (M CE W)
(W-Sat, CE-Sun)
Phoenix, AZ Rick Seifman 623-776-2143
April 07 only ASA Point Series I (W) TBA Rick Seifman 623-776-2143
April 21-22 The Tillman Foundation Benefit II
(M CE W) (W-Sat, CE-Sun)
Phoenix, AZ Rick Seifman 623-776-2143
April 28-29

Coor's Light ASA Point Series-I (M)

Phoenix, AZ Rick Seifman 623-776-2143
May 05-06 Cinco de Mayo Menís Open Prescott, AZ Larry Stephan 928-777-3791
May 17-20

15th Annual Tom Tobin Seniors

Prescott, AZ Ted Blake 928-777-3980
May 19-20 Bat Wars-I (M CE)
(CE-Sun)
Phoenix, AZ Rick Seifman 623-776-2143
May 26 only Bat Wars-I (W) TBA Rick Seifman 623-776-2143
June 02 only Bat Wars-II (M) Phoenix, AZ Rick Seifman 623-776-2143
June 09-10

Triple Grand Slam-II (M W CE)
(W-Sat, CE-Sun)

Phoenix, AZ Rick Seifman 623-776-2143
June 16-17 Cool Country-I (M W CE) Prescott Valley, AZ Rick Seifman 623-776-2143
June 23-24

Coor's Light ASA Point Series-II
(M CE W) (W-Sat, CE-Sun)

Phoenix, AZ Rick Seifman 623-776-2143
June 30 - July 01 26th Annual Budweiser Men's Prescott, AZ Larry Stephan 928-777-3791
July 07-08 Late Nite-I (M) Phoenix, AZ Rick Seifman 623-776-2143
July 14-15 Late Nite-II (M CE) Phoenix, AZ Rick Seifman 623-776-2143
July 21-22 Summer State E Championships & Cool Country Classic (M) Prescott, AZ Rick Seifman 623-776-2143
Aug. 04-05 Late Nite-III (M CE) Phoenix, AZ Rick Seifman 623-776-2143
Aug. 11 Late Night OTL Round Robin Results Yuma, AZ Bill Vaughan 928-373-5240
Aug. 18 Paul Riley Memorial Men's Late Night
(Friday & Saturday Night)
Yuma, AZ Bill Vaughan 928-373-5240
Aug. 18-19 Senior Olympics Men's
Senior Olympics Women's
Prescott, AZ Libby Reiman 928-777-1551
Aug. 25-26

Triple Grand Slam-III (M W CE )
(W-Sat only), (CE-Sun only) 

Phoenix, AZ Rick Seifman 623-776-2143
Sept. 01-03

Kretzman Memorial Menís & Co-ed

Prescott, AZ Tim Greene 928-710-1017
Sept. 15 only Bat Wars-II (W) TBA Rick Seifman 623-776-2143
Sept. 29 only Verde River Days (M) Cottonwood, AZ Rick Seifman 623-776-2143
Oct. 06 only Cottonwood Fencebuster (M) Cottonwood, AZ Rick Seifman 623-776-2143
Oct. 13-14

Coor's Light Invitational (M W CE )
(W-Sat), (CE-Sun)

Phoenix, AZ Rick Seifman 623-776-2143
Oct. 19-21

Coor's Light Hispanic World (M W CE)

Tucson, AZ Rick Seifman 623-776-2143
Oct. 20-21 Halloween Ball Bash Co-Rec Yuma, AZ Bill Vaughan 928-373-5240
Oct. 26-28 Halloween Bash Menís & Womenís Yuma, AZ Bill Vaughan 928-373-5240
Nov. 03-04 Winterstate-I (M CE W)
(W-Sat, CE-Sun)
Phoenix, AZ Rick Seifman 623-776-2143
Nov. 10 only Cottonwood Fencebuster (M) Cottonwood, AZ Rick Seifman 623-776-2143
Nov. 17-18 Winterstate-II (M CE W)
(W-Sat, CE- Sun)
Phoenix, AZ Rick Seifman 623-776-2143
Dec. 01-02 Holiday Bowl Toy Drive (M CE W)
(W-Sat, CE-Sun)
Phoenix, AZ Rick Seifman 623-776-2143
Dec. 15 only WinterNationals Toy Drive (W) TBA Rick Seifman 623-776-2143

Back to Top

ARIZONA ASA ADULT SLOWPITCH STATE & NATIONAL QUALIFYING TOURNAMENTS

Jan. 19-21 Seniors State Championships Yuma, AZ Bill Vaughan 928-373-5240
March 03-04 Menís C | D National Qualifier Sierra Vista, AZ Ken Moroney 520-248-8800
March 31 - April 01 Menís C/D National Qualifier Tucson, AZ Troy Thomas 520-907-2360
April 21-22 Menís C | D National Qualifier Yuma, AZ Bill Vaughan 928-373-5240
May 12-13 Menís C/D National Qualifier Cottonwood, AZ Rick Seifman 623-776-2143
May 26-27 Men's 16" State Championship Yuma, AZ Bill Vaughan 928-373-5240
June 02-03 Menís D National Qualifier Kingman, AZ Darel Fruhwirth 928-757-7919
July 27-28 Co-ed State Championship Results Yuma, AZ Bill Vaughan 928-373-5240
Aug. 11 only Women's State Championship (W) Phoenix, AZ Rick Seifman 623-776-2143
August 18-19 Menís State Championships (M) Phoenix AZ Rick Seifman 623-776-2143

Back to Top

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Aug. 23-26 Co-ed Class B Dallas, Texas
Aug. 24-26 Men's 16" Class A Mt. Prospect, Illinois
Aug. 30-Sept. 03 Women's Class C Salem, Oregon
Aug. 30-Sept. 03 Women's Class D San Antonio, Texas
Aug. 30-Sept. 03 Men's Class C West Portland, Oregon
Aug. 30-Sept. 03 Men's Class D West Lancaster, California
Aug. 31-Sept. 03 Men's Seniors Burlington, North Carolina

Back to Top

 
 

AZ Weather

Latest Prescott, Arizona, weather

Latest Tucson, Arizona, weather

Latest Phoenix, Arizona, weather

Latest Sierra Vista, Arizona, weather

Latest Flagstaff, Arizona, weather

Latest Yuma, Arizona, weather

Latest Bullhead City, Arizona, weather