2007 STATE & REGIONAL CHAMPIONS

2007 YOUTH CLASS-A GIRLS FASTPITCH STATE CHAMPIONS

10 Under TUCSON ARIZONA CATS
12 Under CHANDLER AZ HOTSHOTS 94
14 Under PHOENIX AZ STORM 92
16 Under TUCSON INFERNO
18 Under GLENDALE AMERICANS

Back to Top

2007 YOUTH CLASS-B GIRLS FASTPITCH STATE CHAMPIONS

10 Under TUCSON AZTECS
12 Under NEEDLES RIVER ROCKERS
14 Under BULLHEAD CITY INSANITY
16 Under DOUGLAS BRATS

Back to Top

ADULT SLOW-PITCH PROGRAM

2007 ADULT MENS STATE CHAMPIONS

MENíS CLASS C PHOENIX SALSA
MENíS CLASS D YUMA CRUSH/PACESETTER HOMES
MENíS 16Ē YUMA KONGíS/SUN RENTAL
MENíS 50+ YUMA POP-A-TOP STEW
MENíS 55+ GLENDALE GRIMES TRUCKING
MENíS 60+ A SCOTTSDALE RUSTYíS
MENíS 60+ B CASA GRANDE ROUNDERS
MENíS 65+ A GOLD CANYON ROCKERS
MENíS 65+ B SURPRISE ARIZONA FORCE
MENíS 70+ A MESA CARDINALS
MENíS 70+ B MESA ARIZONA 75íS

Back to Top

2007 ADULT WOMENS STATE CHAMPIONS

WOMENíS CLASS C MESA WHOíS NEXT
WOMENíS CLASS D PHOENIX LM2

Back to Top

ADULT FAST-PITCH PROGRAM

2007 ADULT MENS STATE CHAMPIONS

MENíS CLASS B TUCSON LUNA TOWING
MENíS CLASS C PRESCOTT COOL ARROWS

Back to Top

2007 ADULT WOMENS STATE CHAMPIONS

WOMENíS CLASS B

PRESCOTT BRENNAN AIRE

Back to Top

ARIZONA ASA WISHES TO ALSO CONGRATULATE THE FOLLOWING TEAMS
FOR THEIR ACHIEVEMENTS DURING 2007 CHAMPIONSHIP PLAY!!

2007 GIRLíS FAST-PITCH REGIONAL CHAMPIONS

CLASS-A

14U CLASS A TEMPE AZ HOTSHOTS 92
18U CLASS A TUCSON ROADRUNNERS
18U GOLD GILBERT HOTSHOTS

Back to Top

2007 GIRLíS FAST-PITCH REGIONAL CHAMPIONS

CLASS-B

12U Ė CLASS B YUMA ARSENAL
14U Ė CLASS B PRESCOTT LADY HAWKS
16U Ė CLASS B BULLHEAD CITY INSANITY

Back to Top

THE FOLLOWING TEAMS QUALIFIED & PARTICIPATED IN THE 2007 ASA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

2007 ADULT TEAMS - 11

MENíS FAST-PITCH CLASS B LUNA TOWING, TUCSON  (4TH PLACE)
MENíS FAST-PITCH CLASS C ARIZONA BREWERS, WINDOW ROCK
WOMENíS FAST-PITCH CLASS A SCRAMBLERS, TUCSON
WOMENíS FAST-PITCH CLASS B BRENNAN AIRE, PRESCOTT (4TH PLACE)
WOMENíS FAST-PITCH CLASS B HOLD FAST TATTOO, PRESCOTT
MENíS SLOW-PITCH CLASS C MAJOR LEAGUERS, TUCSON (9TH PLACE)
MENíS SLOW-PITCH CLASS D LIGHTS OUT, PHOENIX (9TH PLACE)
MEN;S SLOW-PITCH CLASS D HITTERíS ROW/TEAM MATTINGLY, GLENDALE
MENíS SLOW-PITCH CLASS D RED DAWGS, PHOENIX
MENíS SLOW-PITCH CLASS D SPORTSZONE, PRESCOTT VALLEY
MENíS 16Ē CLASS A SLOW-PITCH DRY HEAT, PHOENIX

Back to Top

2007 YOUTH TEAMS - 39

GIRLíS 18U GOLD AZ DESERT THUNDER GOLD, TUCSON
GIRLíS 18U GOLD AZ HOTSHOTS, GILBERT
GIRLíS 18U GOLD HOTSHOTS GOLD, TEMPE
GIRLíS 18U GOLD ARIZONA SUNCATS, GLENDALE
GIRLíS 18U CLASS A ROADRUNNERS, TUCSON (13TH PLACE)
GIRLíS 18U CLASS A AMERICANS, PHOENIX
GIRLíS 18U CLASS A ELITE, TUCSON
GIRLíS 18U CLASS A SCRAMBLERS, TUCSON
GIRLíS 18U WESTERN STORM, SCOTTSDALE  (4TH PLACE)
GIRLíS 18U WESTERN AZ EAST VALLEY PRIDE, MESA (9TH PLACE)
GIRLíS 18U WESTERN AZ STORM, GLENDALE
GIRLíS 16U CLASS A KILLER BEES, MESA  (5TH PLACE)
GIRLíS 16U CLASS A AZ STORM Ė NEUMAN, PHOENIX
GIRLíS 16U CLASS A INFERNO, TUCSON
GIRLíS 16U WESTERN AZ HOTSHOTS Ė DAVIS, CHANDLER (7TH PLACE)
GIRLíS 16U WESTERN SUGAR & SPIKES 91, PEORIA
GIRLíS 16U CLASS B INSANITY, BULLHEAD CITY (13TH PLACE)
GIRLíS 16U CLASS B SCORCHERS, LAKE HAVASU CITY (13TH PLACE)
GIRLíS 16U CLASS B LADY HAWKS, PRESCOTT
GIRLíS 14U CLASS A AZ HOTSHOTS, TEMPE (9TH PLACE)
GIRLíS 14U CLASS A ARIZONA STORM 92, PHOENIX
GIRLíS 14U CLASS A ARIZONA HOTSHOTS-SUNDERHAUS, MESA
GIRLíS 14U CLASS A ARIZONA SUNCATS, GLENDALE
GIRLíS 14U CLASS A DESERT THUNDER 93, TUCSON
GIRLíS 14U CLASS A DESERT THUNDER-TONY, TUCSON
GIRLíS 14 U WESTERN KNOCKOUTS, TUCSON (7TH PLACE)
GIRLíS 14 U WESTERN AZ CATS, TUCSON
GIRLíS 14 U WESTERN AZ AMERICANS, PEORIA
GIRLíS 14 U WESTERN SCRAMBLERS, TUCSON
GIRLíS 14U CLASS B SIDEWINDERS, KINGMAN
GIRLíS 14U CLASS B LADY HAWKS, PRESCOTT
GIRLíS 12U CLASS A ARIZONA HOTSHOTS, CHANDLER
GIRLíS 12U CLASS A WICKED, TUCSON
GIRLíS 12U CLASS B LAS NINAS ALLSTARS, TUCSON
GIRLíS 12U CLASS B LADY HAWKS, PRESCOTT
GIRLíS 10U CLASS A FEVER, SCOTTSDALE
GIRLíS 10U CLASS B AZ AZTECS, TUCSON
GIRLíS 10U CLASS B INSANITY, FORT MOHAVE
GIRLíS 10U CLASS B SCRAMBLERS, TUCSON

Back to Top