Home Page
News & Information
Girls JO Fastpitch
Adult Fastpitch
Adult Slowpitch
Umpires Info
Contacts
ASA Forms
Maricopa County Slowpitch
ASA National Website
Sponsors
Ace Certifications
AZ Hall of Fame
State Champions
Register ASA
Links


ASA STATE EXECUTIVE BOARD

Don Fishel

State Commissioner

P.O. Box 1850 Prescott, AZ 86302

Phone: 928-777-1553

azasacommish@cableone.net

or

don.fishel@prescott-az.gov

Robert Swan ESC
Attorney for Arizona ASA
714 N. 3RD St
Phoenix, AZ 84004
Phone: 602-326-6300
rgswan@rgswan.com

Mike Davidson

State Umpire In Chief

and

State Association Vice-President

502 Perry Street Prescott, AZ 86303

Phone: 928-237-0516
Business: 928-7771558
mike.davidson@prescott-az.gov 

arizonaasauic@cableone.net

  Rick Hormann
State Junior Olympic Commissioner
and
State Association Secretary
6481 E. Kilkenny Place
Prescott Valley, Az. 86314
Phone: 928-442-6450
rick.hormann@prescott-az.gov

Bill Vaughan

President & At Large Player Representative

One City Plaza

Yuma, AZ 85366

Phone: 928-373-5240

bill.vaughan@ci.yuma.az.us

Vacant
Junior Olympic Commissioner
(Central District)

Tom Tengler

Junior Olympic Commissioner

(Southern District)

8622 E. Bullrider Place

Tucson, AZ 85747

Phone: 520-574-3826

Pager: 520-544-7039

azasajo@gmail.com

Vacant
Junior Olympic Commissioner

(Northern District)

Wally Latall
Director of Umpire Support Services
29834 N. Cave Creek Rd. Suite 118-294
Cave Creek Az. 85331
Mobile: 602-999-9392
Home Office: 480-419-2787
Fax: 480-419-2788
umpirewally@gmail.com

Joe Robinson

Rocky Mountain Regional  UIC

7471 E. Nicaragua Drive

Tucson, AZ 85730

Phone: 520-790-3253

azasaump1@aol.com

Bob Smith

Northern District UIC
3097 Appaloosa Dr.
Lake Havasu City, AZ 86406

Phone: 928-855-8403
iscaz@frontiernet.net

Mike Alexander
Southern District UIC
13255 E. Alley Spring Drive
Vail, Az. 85641
Phone: 520-275-7374
azsouthuic@gmail.com

 Thayne "TJ" Brewster
Central District UIC
2439 E. Kael Circle
Mesa, Az. 85213
Office: 602-387-3449
Mobile: 480-389-5183
Fax: 602-383-6297
azcentraluic@gmail.com

Darel Fruhwirth

Municipalities Representative

3333 N. Harrison

Kingman, AZ. 86401

Phone: 928-757-7919
dfruhwirth@cityofkingman.gov

Tom Carle
ASA J.O. Team & League Registrations
(Central District)
PO Box 35327
Tucson, AZ 85740
Office: 520-575-0371
Cell: 520-906-4330
Fax:
520-575-0374
tomcarleasaevents@comcast.net

Julie Anderson
ASA J.O. Team & League Registrations
(Southern District & Needles)
8487 E. Via Cortina De Madera
Tucson, AZ 85747
Phone: 520-275-8783
julieandersonaz@aol.com

Rick Hormann
ASA J.O. Team & League Registrations
(Northern District)
6481 E. Kilkenny Place
Prescott Valley, AZ 86314
Phone: 928-442-6450
rhormann65@gmail.com
rick.hormann@prescott-az.gov 

A.C. Williams

Commissioner Emeritus

 397 Iron Springs Rd.

Prescott, Az. 86302

Phone: 928-445-5725 

Tom Carle
Central District Tournament Director
General Information
PO Box 35327
Tucson, AZ 85740
Office: 520-575-0371
Cell: 520-906-4330
Fax:
520-575-0374
tomcarleasaevents@comcast.net

Steve L. White

Arizona ASA Webmaster

9555 E. Shiloh St. #14103

Tucson, AZ 85738

Phone: 520-721-7757
Cell: 520-302-1471

azsoftball@gmail.com

Back to Top
ADULT FASTPITCH COMMITTEE
  Herb Wisdom
Director
520-398-2397
 
Carlos Armijo
Committee Member
Lonnie Brooks
Committee Member
Barry Frank
Committee Member
Mark Miller
Committee Member
Sharon Mitchell
Committee Member
Rudy Valenzula
Committee Member
Back to Top
ADULT SLOWPITCH COMMITTEE
  Rick Seifman
Director
623 776-2143
 
Teresa Acuna Kingman
Committee Member
Ryan Fruhwirth Bullhead City
Committee Member
Rick Hormann Prescott
Committee Member
Jim Tiggas Tucson
Committee Member
Kris Walsh Flagstaff
Committee Member
Bill Vaughan Yuma
Committee Member
Back to Top
ASSISTANT & DEPUTY DISTRICT UMPIRE IN CHIEFS AND TRAINING SPECIALISTS
ASSISTANT UIC's
NORTH CENTRAL SOUTH
Vacant Lester Mast (FP)
lmasablue@aol.com
574-612-3768
Vacant
  Rich Eddings (SP)
rich.eddings@gmail.com
602-505-6591
 
Back to Top
ASSISTANT & DEPUTY DISTRICT UMPIRE IN CHIEFS AND TRAINING SPECIALISTS
DEPUTY UIC's
NORTH CENTRAL SOUTH
Ben Smith
bens@citlink.net
928-716-5632
Andy Williams
andyrefman@cox.net 
602-292-0176
Charlie Miller
aiatall1@cox.net
520-886-4750
Ken Stoll
kksmilehigh@cableone.com
928-710-4003
Matt Johnson
unrealresources@cox.net
480-650-2285
Joe Coates
joecoates@tucsonaz.gov
520-904-6515
Joe Casey
blue@npgcable.com
928-830-7432
Wayne Fulton
asablue42@cox.net
623-229-8206
Shem Smalls
trygoinbox@aol.com
928-246-0296
  DeWayne Nelsen
dhnelsen@srp.net.com
480-406-3116
Tim Jackson
heyblu@cox.net
520-360-2473
  Steve Cochran
steve_cochran@cox.net
623-329-0329
Mike Fooks
michael.fook@us.army.mil
520-304-6967
  Mick Maguire
mmaguire@ups.com
602-315-3040
 
Back to Top
UMPIRE TRAINING SPECIALISTS
NORTH CENTRAL SOUTH
Vacant
Steve Gibbs
s_gibbs972@hotmail.com
602-739-2459
Terry Hall
teebob21@gmail.com
402-649-9453
Joe Furnari
comidamesa@gmail.com
480-720-1956
Vacant
Back to Top
DEPUTIES: JUNIOR OLYMPICS PROGRAMMING
NORTH CENTRAL SOUTH
Vacant Vacant Bob Anderson
Home 520 290-1691
Cell 520 204-5337
bobandersonaz@aol.com
Vacant Vacant Bill Smith
Pager: 520-489-7124
Cell: 520-471-1321
smithtucson@msn.com
Back to Top
DEPUTIES: ADULT PROGRAMMING
Ryan Bigelow - Cottonwood Sean Carlin - Gilbert Lisa Frank - Victory Lane
Clark Jaques Page David Rico - Tucson Monica Rubio Maricopa
Bob Smith - Lake Havasu '  
Back to Top
 
 

AZ Weather

Latest Prescott, Arizona, weather

Latest Tucson, Arizona, weather

Latest Phoenix, Arizona, weather

Latest Kingman, Arizona, weather

Latest Flagstaff, Arizona, weather

Latest Yuma, Arizona, weather

Latest Bullhead City, Arizona, weather